Schedule

Summer 2019 Schedule

Sunday

  • 12:00 am2:00 am: Dead Ahead with Jackstraw
  • 2:00 am5:00 am: Late Night Programming
  • 5:00 am9:00 am: New Age Sampler with Misha
  • 9:00 am12:00 pm: Acoustic Revival with Pat Sullivan and Jim Canales
  • 12:00 pm3:00 pm: Club Wisconsin with Amber Readel
  • 3:00 pm6:00 pm: Heavy Rotation with DJ Kwest
  • 6:00 pm9:00 pm: Then & Now with Wayne Edwards
  • 9:00 pm12:00 am: Metal Thunder with Todd Jaymz and Scotty D

Monday

  • 2:00 am6:00 am: Late Night Programming
  • 6:00 am9:00 am: General Programming with Chad Dally
  • 9:00 am12:00 pm: General Programming with Stephen Calgaro
  • 12:00 pm2:00 pm: General Programming with Angela Donato
  • 2:00 pm4:00 pm: General Programming with Ellen Hamilton
  • 4:00 pm6:00 pm: General Programming with Sean Frenzel
  • 6:00 pm10:00 pm: Jazzsides with Russ Haines
  • 10:00 pm12:00 am: Sound Streams with Mark Polzin

Tuesday

  • 12:00 am2:00 am: Sound Streams with Mark Polzin
  • 2:00 am6:00 am: Late Night Programming
  • 6:00 am9:00 am: General Programming with Seth Barnes
  • 9:00 am12:00 pm: General Programming with Stephen Calgaro
  • 12:00 pm3:00 pm: General Programming with Dungeonmaster, the Dungeoneer DJ
  • 3:00 pm6:00 pm: General Programming
  • 6:00 pm10:00 pm: Jazzsides with DJ Froyo
  • 10:00 pm12:00 am: 90FX with Stephen Calgaro & the Prod Squad

Wednesday

  • 12:00 am2:00 am: Deep Roots with Oscar Noetzel
  • 2:00 am6:00 am: Late Night Programming
  • 6:00 am9:00 am: General Programming with Kelly Adlington
  • 9:00 am12:00 pm: General Programming with Stephen Calgaro
  • 12:00 pm3:00 pm: General Programming with Uncle Plunkett
  • 3:00 pm6:00 pm: General Programming
  • 6:00 pm10:00 pm: Jazzsides with Jackstraw
  • 10:00 pm12:00 am: Adventure Therapy Camp with Dungeonmaster, the Dungeoneer DJ

Thursday

  • 12:00 am6:00 am: Late Night Programming
  • 6:00 am9:00 am: General Programming with Mike Knight
  • 9:00 am12:00 pm: General Programming with Stephen Calgaro
  • 12:00 pm3:00 pm: General Programming
  • 3:00 pm6:00 pm: General Programming with Saul Siegmann
  • 6:00 pm7:00 pm: The Tuning Fork with Kelly Adlington
  • 7:00 pm10:00 pm: Jazzsides with Jazzmaster Jake van Loon
  • 10:00 pm12:00 am: Good Thoughts Bad Thoughts with Chad Dally

Friday

  • 12:00 am6:00 am: Late Night Programming
  • 6:00 am9:00 am: General Programming
  • 9:00 am12:00 pm: General Programming with DJ Hazmatt
  • 12:00 pm2:00 pm: General Programming with Nevan Zirnhelt
  • 2:00 pm4:00 pm: General Programming with Alyssa Bronk
  • 4:00 pm6:00 pm: General Programming with DJ Kwest
  • 6:00 pm8:00 pm: Radiomundo with Hailey Johnson
  • 8:00 pm10:00 pm: Rub-A-Dub with Jazzmaster Jake & Jah Remy
  • 10:00 pm12:00 am: 40oz. of Hip Hop with Charlie Brown

Saturday

  • 12:00 am6:00 am: Late Night Programming
  • 6:00 am8:00 am: Saturday Morning Live with Don Chesebro
  • 8:00 am12:00 pm: The Fabulous Saturday Morning Freakshow with Oz
  • 12:00 pm3:00 pm: The Jam with John and Laura Louis
  • 3:00 pm7:00 pm: The Blues Cafe with Papa Joe
  • 7:00 pm11:00 pm: Saturday Night Rave with DJ Hazmatt
  • 11:00 pm11:59 pm: Dead Ahead with Jackstraw

Comments are closed